GRAFOPLAS DEL NOROESTE, SA informs you about its Privacy Policy regarding the treatment and protection of personal data of users and clients that may be collected by contracting services through the Website www.mascarillasradex.com

In this sense, the Holder guarantees compliance with current regulations on the protection of personal data, reflected in Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights (LOPD GDD) . It also complies with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 regarding the protection of natural persons (RGPD).

The acceptance of the Privacy Policy as well as the conditions included in the Legal Notice, will be made through a check that the user marks before sending their data.

Through this Privacy Policy we are committed to ensuring that your personal information is protected and is not used improperly.

In this document we explain who is responsible for the treatment, for what purpose your personal information will be processed, the legitimacy for the treatment, how we collect it, how we use it, the rights that assist you and the processes that we have established to protect your privacy.

By providing us with your personal information and using our websites, we understand that you have read and understood the terms related to the personal data protection information that are exposed.

The Holder assumes the responsibility of complying with current legislation on national and European data protection, with the aim of treating their data in a lawful, loyal and transparent manner.

Identity

GRAFOPLAS DEL NOROESTE, SA, with registered office at A Marisquerira, s / n, Pol Ind Almeiras, 15180, CIF 15027139, registered in the Mercantile Registry of La Coruña, in Volume 205, Book 82, Section 3 of Companies, Folio 178, Page 784, 1st entry is the company that owns the RADEX brand and the rights and services contained in this WEB www.mascarillasradex.com

To contact us, you can call us at +34 981677677 or write to us by email comercial@grafoplas.com

Beginning

The Holder, in accordance with the European data protection regulations, applies those of:

- Lawfulness, Loyalty and Transparency, for which it will require your consent for the processing of your personal data, informing you in advance and with transparency of the specific purposes for which they are required.

-Minimization, so it will only request the data strictly necessary for the purposes for which they are required.

-Integrity and Confidentiality, so that the processing of your data is guaranteed.

-Limitation of the conservation period, for the purposes of treatment. In the case of subscriptions, the Holder will periodically review the lists and eliminate inactive records.

Obtaining data

To browse the Website www.mascarillasradex.com is not necessary to provide any personal information.

You will only provide us with your personal data when you contact us through our contact form or by sending an email, when registering in the subscription form, when creating a user account or when making a purchase in the online store.

Purpose

When you connect to the WEB to send an email, subscribe to the newsletter or make a purchase, you will be providing personal information for which the Owner is responsible. By providing this personal information, you give your consent for this data to be collected, used, managed and stored by the WEBSITE in accordance with our Privacy Policy and only as stated in the Legal Notice.

In any case, the purpose will be:

  • Sending information about our products.
  • Respond to your requests for information through the web.
  • Sending newsletters.
  • Processing and shipping of orders
  • Commercial, administrative, fiscal and accounting management

Legitimation

The legal basis for the processing of your data is consent

  • For the fulfillment of a contract and / or commercial relationship.
  • For the fulfillment of different legal obligations.
  • For legitimate interest, for example, for security reasons, fraud prevention.
  • To improve our services and products, or to manage requests, queries or possible claims that may arise.

Conservation

We only store your personal information to the extent that we need it in order to be able to use it according to the purpose for which it was collected, and according to the legal basis for its treatment in accordance with applicable law. We will keep your personal information as long as there is a contractual and / or commercial relationship with you, or as long as you do not exercise your right to suppress, cancel and / or limit the processing of your data.

In these cases, we will keep the information duly blocked, without giving it any use, as long as it may be necessary for the exercise or defense of claims or some type of judicial, legal or contractual responsibility may be derived from its treatment, which must be attended and for which Your recovery is necessary.

Recipients

If you have given us your consent, the information you provide us will be communicated to companies or professionals directly related to the person in charge. Likewise, there are companies that provide us with other types of services such as: information technology (information storage and processing), accounting and tax services, auditing services, etc. These third parties only have access to the personal information they need to carry out those services. They are required to keep your personal information confidential and may not use it in any other way than what we have requested. All these companies apply the same degree of protection as the controller, and access is regulated by a data controller contract.

Likewise, your personal information will be available to the Public Administrations, Judges and Courts, for the attention of possible responsibilities arising from the treatment.

Rights of the interested parties

Interested parties may exercise their rights torectificationsuppressionportability limitation or opposition, writing, accompanying a photocopy of the DNI to:

GRAFOPLÁS DEL NOROESTE SA, Place A Marisqueira s / n - Polígono Industrial Almeiras, 15180 Culleredo, A Coruña, or to the following email: protecciondedatos@grafoplas.com

International transfer

The personal information we collect resides in Spain, international data transfers are not made.

Links to third party websites

In the event that we provide links to websites that are not operated or controlled by us, you will be promptly informed. We have no control over those sites and we are not responsible for their content.

Data of minors

We do not deliberately collect any personal information from minors, except with the authorization of the parent or guardian.

If you are a minor, please do not attempt to register as a user of our Websites. If we discover that we have mistakenly obtained personal information from a minor, we will delete that information as soon as possible.

Security

We have implemented the appropriate technical and organizational measures in order to protect your personal data, and these measures are periodically reviewed.

This Website is hosted by Siteground (Europe).

Exchanges

The Entity reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence as well as industry practices. In such cases, the Entity will announce the changes introduced on this page with reasonable anticipation of their implementation.

We also inform you that you can contact the competent Data Protection Control Authority to obtain additional information or file a claim.